LogiNext
Reykjavik city view used as the backdrop for transport management software.
Dispatch, routing, and proof of delivery · Reykjavik

Transport Management System in Reykjavik

If you run last-mile or fleet routes in Reykjavik for grocery, QSR (quick-service restaurants), parcel, 3PL, or big and bulky deliveries, the day usually slips when routes are built by hand and weather or a late stop has nowhere to go.

2Bn+Orders processed
200K+Drivers
10%Revenue uplift

LogiNext operations board

Live
On-time delivery98% on-time delivery across the LogiNext platform.
Dispatcher efficiency45% higher dispatcher efficiency from planned routes on one board.
Fewer WISMO calls40% fewer “where is my order” calls with live tracking and updated ETAs.

Live metrics

Powered by
LogiNext
Last-mile operations

Plan Reykjavik grocery, QSR, and parcel routes in one place

A transport management system in Reykjavik is for last-mile and fleet teams: grocery deliveries, QSR drops, CEP and parcel routes, 3PL contract work, transportation fleets, and big and bulky stops. LogiNext takes the orders already in your warehouse or ERP, builds the day’s routes, and sends the next address to the driver app.

  • Grocery, QSR, parcel, 3PL, and big and bulky stops on one board.
  • Routes update when traffic, weather, or a new order changes the plan.
  • Proof at the door goes back to billing the same day.
How the day is planned

One plan for grocery, QSR, parcel, and 3PL work

01

A transport management system in Reykjavik plans multi-stop routes for grocery, QSR, parcel, 3PL, and big and bulky work.

02

Your team sees which truck can take the next stop. The driver gets the next address on the app.

03

Proof of delivery goes back to the same warehouse and ERP records you already run.

Platform results

On-time delivery, faster dispatch, and fewer WISMO calls

These figures are platform results from LogiNext, not a Reykjavik-only claim.

  • 98% on-time delivery on the LogiNext platform.
  • 45% higher dispatcher efficiency.
  • 40% fewer WISMO calls with live tracking.

Those gains come from planned routes, live tracking, and fewer extra trips.

Where the plan breaks

Weather forces a full rebuild of the day

A sudden closure or a snow delay in Reykjavik can wipe out a spreadsheet-built plan. Dispatchers then spend the afternoon calling drivers while grocery, QSR, and parcel windows slip.

How LogiNext responds

Reroute around closures without rebuilding the plan

LogiNext reads live traffic and weather, finds a route that still has time, and sends the next stop to the driver app. You do not rebuild the day by hand.

Where the plan breaks

Trucks wait at the dock for the next stop

When a grocery or bulky drop is not released, Reykjavik trucks sit idle. Dispatch does not know which route still has time, so the next stop waits on a phone call.

How LogiNext responds

Release the next stop as soon as the dock is ready

A transport management system in Reykjavik assigns the stop to a route that still has time. The driver sees the next address on the app instead of waiting in the yard.

Live depot dispatchDEPOTDepotNext stopTruck released to the next stop
Where the plan breaks

EV routes fail when battery range is guessed

Electric vans in Reykjavik lose range in cold weather and on long multi-stop days. Sending the wrong vehicle leaves a grocery or parcel route stranded.

How LogiNext responds

Plan EV stops within live battery range

LogiNext matches route distance to remaining charge before the truck leaves. Dispatch sees which EV can take the next stop without breaking the window.

Connect LogiNext to your warehouse and ERP

LogiNext connects to the warehouse and ERP systems you already use. Orders come in from those tools, and proof of delivery goes back to the same records.

FAQ

Questions from Reykjavik operations teams

Common questions from last-mile, grocery, QSR, CEP, and 3PL teams in Reykjavik.

It is software that plans multi-stop routes, dispatches drivers, tracks trucks, and captures proof of delivery. Reykjavik teams use it for last-mile logistics, grocery, QSR, parcel, 3PL, and big and bulky deliveries.

See your Reykjavik routes on one board

Bring a real Reykjavik stop list. We will show how routes, dispatch, tracking, and proof of delivery sit on one screen.